Department of Health and Human Services
[…] See 42 C.F.R. § 413.65(d) (stating that "[a]ny facility . . . for which provider-based status is sought . . . must meet all requirements" in subsection (d)); id. § 413.65(e) (specifying "additional requirements" for provider-based status applicable to "off-campus" facilities). The clinics also had to satisfy various requirements in subsection (g) in order "[t]o qualify for provider-based status in relation to a hospital." Id. § 413.65(g) (specifying requirements "[t]o qualify for
Page 51
provider-based status in relation to a hospital").